Service Member School/College list

M.NO Name of School Address Representative No. of Students No. of Teachers
101 Greenland Children’s Academy B. High School Samakushi Dharma Raj Ghimire 352 25
102 Shree Kamana Higher Secondary Boarding School Gongabu, Hari GovindaMaharjan
*Upendra Shrestha
600 30
103 East Pole English Secondary School Jorpati, Deepak Chaulagain
*Prakash Adikari
950 60
104 New Buddha Prakash Secondary School Jorpati, Chakra Bdr Shrestha
*G. Sharma
540 25
105 Pragati Higher Secondary Boarding School Balaju, Ktm Sunita Sijapati 300 20
106 Fluorescent Higher Secondary School Samakushi-3, Ktm Megh Raj Gautam 750 107
107 Nava Jeevan Higher Secondary School Samakushi Chowk, Naba Raj neupane 450 25
108 Shree Ganesh Himal Secondary School Gongabu, Netra Pd Neupane 400 21
109 Chamunada Higher Secondary School Jorpati-4, Ktm Yadav Poudel 1600 35
110 National Orchid Boarding High School Chabahil Purna Rawal 365 24
111 Shree Manakamana Higher Sec. School Jorpati-5, Ktm Babu Raj Acharya 945 48
112 Buddha Academy Jorpati, Suman Lama 586 31
113 Kumari Boarding Hi.Sec.School (K.E.B.S) Boudha Marg, Bishnu Pd. Dahal 1800 135
114 Ananda Bhumi Boarding School Maitidevi Bhoj Bahadur Shah 500 52
115 Everest Higher Secondary School Galkopakha, Thamel, Indira Acharya 600 20
116 Basanta Ritu Secondary School Samakushi-29, Ktm Bejoy Moktan Lama 550 35
117 The Imperial Academy Mitranagar, Rani Kumari Jha 250 20
118 Centennial Secondary School Jorpati-2, Ktm Raju Rana Magar 500 13
119 Precious National Higher Sec. School Balaju, Ktm Deepak Poudel
*Pramod Acharya
200 19
120 BST College Gongabu-4, Nava Raj Kattel 350 37
121 Albert English Boarding School Maitidevi, Ktm Shambhu Pd. Pokhrel
*Santosh Sir
360 27
122 Cosmopolitan College, Jagat Mandir School Chabahil, Ktm   200 16
123 Penn wood Academy Sano Gaucharan      
124 Unique Boarding High School Siphal, Ktm Umakanta Chapagain 350 30
125 Puspa Kunja High School Samakushi, Dhanendra Adhikari 450 28
126 Siddhi Ganesh High School Sohrakhutte-16, Mani Ram Aryal 856 40
127 Kathmandu Community College Galkopakha, Madan Hamal 300 35
128 Bal Kumari Secondary School Samakushi-29, Ktm Narayan Lal Shrestha 250 26
129 Pushpa Bal Academy Lazimpat-2, Ktm Basanta Kumar Rai 220 20
130 Deep Jyoti Secondary Boarding School Gongabu-6, Ktm U. N Adhikari
*Yam chettri
918 52
131 Manasalu Public Higher Sec. School Nayabazar, Ktm Bhakta K. Shrestha 870 55
132 Victory Boarding Secondary School Mhepi, Ktm Vijay Laxmi Sh ah 900 16
133 Amrit Secondary Boarding School Mhepi, Nayabazar. Sukanya waiba 425 30
134 Navodit VidhyaKunja Higher Sec. School Samakushi-29, Ktm Bikash Sharma 430 31
135 Marshyangdi Boarding High School Mhepi, Nayabazar. Sonam Lama
*Kamal Neupane
190 25
136 S. E.B. School Samakushi-29, Ktm Yubraj Thapa 450 26
137 Scholar’s Home Academy Samakushi-29, Ktm Hari Narayan Upadhaya 403 25
139 Swarnim Shiksha Sadan Bhurungkhel Chowk, Mohan Bdr. Shrestha 150 22
140 National Star High School Chhetrapati,Ktm Madhuvanti Raj Karnikar 200 27
141 Bagmati Boarding School Sukedhara Mohan Bhatta 1200 87
142 Classic College International Gaushala,Ktm Gopal Bhr. Budhathoki 500 75
143 Kathmandu International School Chabahil, Kailash Karki 766 41
144 Young Hearts High School Siphal,Ktm Bimal k. Rai 385 30
145 St. Joseph’s English Academy Bhadrakali,Golfutar Gyan Bdr Karki 100 8
146 The Spangle Boarding High School Dillibazar,Ktm Bhoj Raj Shahi 320 26
147 Brilliant Multiple Campus Chabahil,Ktm Durga Pd. Nepal 2550 80
148 Rai School Jorpati, K.P. Pandey 1000 52
149 Sypres Public High School Sukedhara- Shashi K.C 350 25
150 Universal College Preparatory School Baluwatar-4,Ktm Govinda Sharma 600 34
151 Pragya Higher Sec. Boarding School Galkopakha,Thamel Satya Narayan
 *Gopal shrestha
1000 70
152 Geetanjali English Higher Sec. School Sorhakhutte-16,Ktm Deepak Aryal 350 35
153 Baba Boarding High School Chabahil, Ktm John Rohit Sundas 1000 100
154 Eternal Light Public High School Nayabazar-16, Ktm Raj Kumar Moktan
( teacher)
310 29
155 Gyanmala English High School Boudha Anil K. Subba 400 28
156 Bal Geetanjali English School Mulpani, Ktm Mahendra Raj Ghimire 450 25
157 Galaxy Public School Gyaneshwor-33, Reetal Rana 2700 278
158 Sneha Secondary English School Sinamangal, Ktm Narayn DAs 475 28
159 Brookfield International College Sinamangal, Ktm Gopal Krishna Shrestha
*Bina Shrestha
348 57
160 Valley View English School Baneshwor-34, Dhurba Pd. Pokhrel 510 35
161 Kamal Netra Chhuna muna School Bhimsengola, D. B. Lama 300 20
162 Indra Dhanush Boarding High School ,Baneshwor, Shiva Sharma 400 20
163 Future Star English Secondary School Chagal, Dallu, Ktm Manoj Shrestha
(Founder Principal)
400 26
164 Rainbow Int'l B. Higher Sec. School Dallu, Chhauni, Ktm Balram Pandey  (V.P) 300 57
165 Saraswati Niketan Secondary School Brahma-Tole-12, Ktm Juloom Ratna Dangol (Principal) 700 32
166 Kathmandu Don Bosco School & College New Baneshwor Rajendra Pd. Pageni 1500 100
167 Deneb International School Baneshwor, Ktm Sudarshan Raj Pandey 410 30
168 Gyan Niketan Secondary English School Baneshwor, Ktm Bijay Jit Kunwar 820 48
169 Intensive Int’l Academy H.Sec. School Maru, Bhimsensthan Surya Man Manadar
 *Pradip Ranjit
650 40
170 Shanti Nikunja Secondary School Bhagawatibari, Ktm Radha Bajracharya
*Gyan Kaji Maharjan
855 35
171 Shree Shanti Vidya Griha School Lainchaur-29, Ktm Kishori Chaudhari
*Mukunda Shrestha
1200 38
172 Nepal Ideal School Baneshwor N.B Niraula 300 20
173 Glen Buds Sec. School Lazimpat-2, Ktm Kiran Kasaju 350 38
174 Kathmandu Community College Galkopakha, Thamel,   225 30
175 Maha Manjushree Higher Sec. School Sitapila, Hem Lata Chamling 232 15
176 Gyanodaya Secondary School Purano Kalimati, Dhananjaya Sharma 1800 60
177 Gauri Shankar H. Sec. School and College Bafal, Kalimati, Dipendra raj Dahal 325 65
178 Siddhartha Vanasthali Balaju, Ktm Bhakta Bd. Shakya ( ECA Chief) 2800 185
179 Forward Academy Gongabu, Ktm Birendra Bomjan (Administrator) 475 25
180 Swarnim School Dallu,Swoyambhu, Swasti Bajracharya (Principal) 1050 65
181 Paropakar Aadarsha Higher Secondary School Bhimsensthan-20, Chudamani Bajracharya
(V-Principal)
850 35
182 Global College Of Management Mid Baneshwor, Surendra Paneru 1100 50
183 Santwona Memorial Academy Baneshwor-34, Jamuna Khatri 500 40
184 Gyanpunja Secondary Boarding School Baneshwor, Ktm Sudhir Dangal 500 20
185 Little Flower Secondary Boarding School Maiti Devi, Ktm Wong Dorje Lama
*Kundan Subba
400 21
186 Kathmandu Model School Khusibun,Pahiko, Rajendra Maharjan
*Mina maharjan
375 30
187 Jubilant High School                   Maru ,Bhimsensthan Ganga Ranjit
*Sanjeev Baidya
475 20
188 Manjari International Exclusive MA.VI Golfutar, Ktm Govinda Dhakal (Principal) 437 20
189 Bal Sewa Secondary School Jhochhen, Nhusal KB Manandhar (Principal) 644 23
190 Children’s Eternal Academy Nayabazar, Ktm Hari Pd. Devkota (v.p) 450 30
191 Saptagandaki S.B. School Dhapasi-8, Ktm Tshewang Lama
*Pasang Shrepa
300 41
192 The Excelsior School Swoyambhu, Zenlatin Shah 607 45
193 Holy Vision Higher Secondary School Tahachal, Ktm *Nanda lal Subedi 910 50
194 Shishu Nikunja Higher Secondary School Sitapaila VDC-6, Raju Manandar 620 35
195 Viswa Niketan Higher Secondary School Tripureshwor, Naresh Man Shrestha 1800 125
196 Metro Education Foundation New Baneshwor Narendra Shrestha 1000 90
197 Rashmi Secondary School Bhagwan Pau, Swoyambhu, Ktm Ishwori Pd. Kafle  (V.P) 309 18
198 Arunodaya Academy Swoyambhu-15, Ktm Bishnu Kumar Poudel (Principal) 540 30
199 Rehdon College Samakhusi-29, Ktm Buddhi Pudasaini (MD) 410 40
200 Blue Bird College Kumaripati, Deepak Khannal 350 42
201 Caspian Valley College Kumaripati, Bimal Rai 1500 77
202 United Academy Kumaripati,  Dr.Santa kumar Rai 1500 70
203 Bal Vikas Secondary School Kanibahal, Lalitpur-6 Pramila Shakya  (V.P) 398 22
204 Intensive International College Teku, Ktm Suresh Luintel 800 105
205 Global Higher Secondary School Lagankhel Geeta Joshi 700 60
206 NIMS College Lagankhel Madav Baniya 1000 72
207 Paramount Eng. Med. Secondary School Kuleshwor, Ktm B.K Subba (Principal) 485 35
208 Pinnacle Academy Lagankhel, Rishi Tiwari 1000 150
209 St. Paul Higher Secondary School Lagankhel Surendra Maharjan 150 12
210 Moonlight Higher Secondary School Lagankhel, ltp Ishwor Bdr Gurung 460 40
211 Universal Academy Dhapasi, Basundhara Jiwan Prakash Sharma (Executive Director) 250 30
212 Schems College Maharajgunj, Ktm Kishor KC (Administrator) 350 40
213 Lincoln College Tokha Road, Bishnu Raj Poudel (Principal) 425 40
214 Ashirwad College Samakhushi, Ktm Dhurba Narayan Manandhar (F. Principal) 350 35
215 Orient College Maharajgunj , Ktm Keshab  Gautam (Accountant) 500 40
216 Bhanu Bhakta Memorial College Panipokhari, Ktm Chandra mani Niraula (V.p) 300 50
217 Nightingale Higher Secondary School Kupondole-1, Ranjana Pradhan 2000 100
218 Nobel Academy New Baneshwor Nawaraj baskota 2600 200
219 Gyankunj College Rabi Bhawan, Chandra Kanta Poudyal 670 52
220 Nava Kiran (New Leera) H. Sec. School Gairidhara, Ktm Subash Shrestha (Principal) 425 42
221 Welhams College Jawalakhel, Ram Bdr Rai 800 55
222 Kathmandu Bernhardt College Balkhu-14, Ktm Ram Chandra Thapa
*Surendra Subedi
1000 75
223 Kamana International College Dhungedhara,Bansthali Dr. Rajendra Adhikhari
*Kamal Adhikari
476 42
225 Amar English Secondary School Tokha, Sarswati VDC Hari Das Shrestha (Principal) 649 29
226 Greenland International Sec. School Gongabu Thakin Kumar Gurung (Principal) 950 43
227 Shridiwa International School Kamalpokhari, Satish George/ max Sir 320 30
228 Laxmipur English Secondary School Tokha, Saraswati Ganesh Man Shrestha (Principal) 488 27
229 Ganesh English Secondary School Tokha,Ktm Ishwor Thapa (Principal) 250 18
230 Bindhyabisini High School Tokha,Saraswati Babu Lal Dangol (Principal) 380 28
231 Lord Buddha Secondary School Jorpati, Ananda Mani Rawat 465 30
232 Kailash Bodhi Secondary School Boudha-6, Bimal Adhikari 860 42
233 Jubilant College & Research Centre Kalimati,Ktm Madhusudan Lal Ranjitkar (Executive Chairman) 120 20
234 Dewy Dawn English High School Bhotebahal-11,Ktm Durga Neraula
*Sunny Gurung
325 20
235 Gautam High School Lagantole,Ganabahal Udaya Shrestha (Administrator) 200 26
236 Himalayan Whitehouse Int'l College New Baneshwor   2500 500
237 Deepshikha High School Nayabazar, Deepak Gurung (Principal)
Binita gurung (S. Incharge)
350 30
238 Bhanubhakta Memorial H. Sec. School Panipokhari,Ktm Pramod Dhungel (V.p) 1500 110
239 Mount Glory Int’l Boarding High School Basundhara-9,Ktm Ganesh Shrestha (Principal) Ritu raj Sir 600 25
240 Kanya Higher Secondary School Lainchaur-29,Ktm Ashok Nath Pyakuryal (Principal) 500 40
241 Kist College, Kamal Pokhari Kamalpokhari, Ms. Mishra
*Birendra Yadav
1200 120
242 Cambridge Public High School Old Baneshwor Pabin Shrestha
*Dhiren Subba
600 35
243 Siddhartha Vidyasadan Baneshwore Dilli Gurung 400 31
244 Gyan Udhyan Boarding School Baneshwor,Ktm Arjun Raj pandey 150 19
245 New Horizon Secondary School Kuleshwor,Ktm Krishna Subedi  (V.P) 320 25
246 Saraswati Boarding Higher Sec. School Chhetrapati,Ktm-16 Arjun Kumar Singh (Principal)
*Salima Gurung
1012 42
247 Next Generation Residential Academy Yetkha,Ktm Nirmala Aryal (Principal) 500 36
248 People’s Campus Paknajol,Ktm Mangal Das Pradhanang (Campus Chief) 1300 70
249 Asha Mandir Boarding High School Maitidevi, Ktm Bikash Siwakoti
*Ram thapa
310 22
250 Saraswoti Kunj Higher Secondary School Gyaneshwor, Rajani Sthapit 253 24
251 Maitidevi Boarding High School Dillibazar Kalpana Rai
*Arun Samanta
280 70
252 Lord Buddha Academic centre Gongabu-8, Rupa Pradhan (Principal) 167 18
253 Sirius English Boarding School Bafal-8, Ktm Mukunda Lal Shrestha 450 35
254 Zenith English Secondary School Bafal, Tahachal, Shiva .K. Shrestha 385 35
255 Kshitiz Higher Secondary School Bishalnagar-4, Ktm Dadhi Ram Siwakoti (Principal) 200 25
256 Constellation Academic Garden E.B School Bishalnagar-4, Ktm Ghanshyam Shrestha (Founder Principal) 450 28
257 Siddhartha Vidhyapeeth Sec. E. School Bishalnagar, Ktm Damodar Poudel (Principal) 270 30
258 Budhanilkantha Model Community Academy Rudreshwor Height, Chapali, Bhadrakali B.B Tamang 380 24
259 Wilson Academy Bafal, Ktm Patrick Wilson 200 23
260 Jana Jyoti High School Tahachal, Ktm Binu Rana 250 25
261 Ashirvad Boarding School Baluwatar, Ktm Suman Grg (S. Incharge) 385 32
262 New Glorious Academy Gongabu-7, Radha Pokhrel (Principal) 376 20
263 Children’s Model High School Baluwatar, Ktm Yubaraj Bhandari (Principal) 320 22
264 Shivapuri Higher Secondary School Maharajgunj-1, Ktm Tri ratna Shakya (Principal) 1718 47
265 Nandi Secondary School KMC. Ward-1, Naxal, Yedu Pd. Adhikari ( V.P) 1000 41
266 Children’s Heaven School Kumaripati-20, Madhusudan Adhikari 243 22
267 Bhanu Madyamik Vidhyalaya Ranipokhari, Ktm Ram Raj Kunwar (Principal) 350 25
268 Hilary High School Gaurinagar-7, Kailash K. Karki 347 23
269 Ambition Academy (10+2) Old Baneshwor, Bishnu K. Ghimire 340 21
270 Mandan Bhandari Memorial College Ratopool, Ktm Dambar Hamal 1500 90
271 Occidental Public School Anamnagar, Ktm K.B Niraula (V-Principal) 1300 78
272 Shaheed Shukra Secondary School Bagbazar, Ktm Shobha Joshi (Principal) 550 27
273 Xavier Academy Lazimpat, Ktm Dev Raj Bhandari
*Prakash Sir
500 50
274 National English Boarding School Handigaun, Ktm D. P Shukla    
275 Adarsha Yog-Hari Higher Sec. School Lainchour, Ktm Lok Pd. Kafle (Principal) 700 50
276 Shikhar Boarding High School Jawalakhel, Ltp Chandra Man Shakya 450 35
277 Bijeswori Secondary School Bijeshwori-15, Ktm Prakash Man Tuladhar(V.P) 350 25
278 Shree Geeta Mata Higher Sec. School Bijeshwori-15, Ktm Vidhya Devi Maharjan
*Netra Khatiwada
750 45
279 Dallu Awasiya Vidhyalaya Dallu-15, Ktm Krishna Das Dangol (Principal) 620 35
280 Capitol Hill Academy Teku, Ktm Bikash Sharma (Principal) 500 60
281 Navodit Higher Secondary School Samakhushi-29, Ktm Rajendra Adhikari (Principal) 450 45
282 Kumudini High School Kalimati, Ktm Praveen Shrestha (V.P) 470 34
283 Giliette Internation Boarding H. Sec. School Kalimati, Ktm Netra Bdr Limbu 815 35
284 Covenant Academy Kusunti, Ltp Bharat Shrestha 315 24
285 Cambridge College  Kuleshwor, Ktm   250 40
286 Pushpa Sadan Boarding High School Dhalpa, Kirtipur Himanshu Thapa 1230 48
287 Creative Academy Kirtipur Bodh nath Poudyal 650 35
288 Bagh Bhairab Boarding High School Kirtipur Narayan Bdr. Karki
*Bikash Maharjan
500 25
289 Ekata Sadan Boarding High School Gahanapokhari, Arjun Bdr. Karki (F.Principal) 250 25
290 Tangal Madhyamik Vidhyalaya Tangal-5, Ktm Rajendra Adhikari  (Principal) 615 35
291 Asian Public School Anamnagar, Ktm Sujit R. Onta(Principal)
*Krishna Timalsina
750 50
292 Sahid Smarak College Kirtipur Milan Man Maharjan 320 30
293 Radiant Reader’s Academy Sanepa-2, Ltp D. K Dhungana
*Chetan Dhungana
800 30
294 Kantipuri Boarding High School Talchhikhel-14, Pradeep jung Karki 300 30
295 Little Star English School Thecho-3, Ltp Chakra Maharjan (Founder) 355 24
296 Hill Top Higher Secondary School Chapagaun-4, Ltp Narayan Deshar (Principal) 650 31
297 Kalyan Boarding School Dhapakhel-9, Ltp Shyam Karki (Principal) 125 20
298 Alpha’s High School Jawalakhel, Ltp Julie K. Rana 210 26
299 New Life English Secondary School Talchikhel, Ltp Dilip Jung Thapa 260 20
300 Rara Hill  Memorial School Kirtipur, Narayan Maharjan
*Indra Bhatterai
700 36
301 Shree Bishwo Rastriya Madhyamik Vidyalaya Kirtipur-5 Dinesh Maharjan 357 17
302 South Valley English Secondary School Kirtipur, Dhalpa- Basanta K. Poudyal 175 18
303 Ambrosia Ideal Secondary School Satungal, Ktm Deepak Maharjan (Principal) 650 27
304 Green Field National School Bafal, Sitapaila Khadak Basnet (Principal) 500 32
305 CPS Higher Secondary School (10+2) Kumaripati, Ltp Dev Raj Ghimire 295 25
306 Mitra High School Kuleshwor Dharmendra Shakya (V.P) 300 25
307 Southern Paradise English B. School Kuleshwor Navaraj Pandey (Principal) 280 20
308 Kirti Secondary Boarding School Kiritipur- 17 Bishnu Parajuli 250 22
309 Jupiter High School Tikhedewal-L Dilip Sauden
*R.P Mishra
550 32
310 Jana Sewa Higher Secondary School  Panga, Kirtipur Rani Devi Maharjan
*Durga Maharjan
560 30
311 Ashish English Boarding School Jawalakhel Chitra Ratna Shakya 132 16
312 Vidya Sadan Secondary School Kani Bahal, Patan Kesari Bajracharya 190 22
313 Mamata Vidhya Sadan High School Sanepa- 2 Ltp Gauri Karmacharya
*Rajendra Bhatterai
300 13
314 Buddha Jyoti Academy Dallu-15 Ktm Jivan Raj Panthy (Principal) 450 23
315 Kanchanjangha School Dallu,Ktm Prem Bdr. Gurung (Principal) 353 22
316 North Point Academy Gongabu-4 Ktm Jeevan Kala Subba (Principal) 425 26
317 National Peace Sec.  Boarding School Gongabu-5 Ktm Dinesh Raj Singh (Principal) 315 22
318 Norkhil Academy Bijuli Bazar L.B. Tamang 250 19
319 The Times International College Kalikasthan-Ktm Prakash C. Lama 521 70
320 Nagarjun Valley Academy Erahitti Banasthali, Bharat Raj Neupane (Principal) 300 22
321 People’s Academy Sitapaila-1 Ram Babu Sedhai (Principal) 475 25
322 South Point Boarding High School Buddhanagar, New Baneshwor Pramod Tiwari 650 43
323 Meridian International School Baluwatar, Ktm- Sagar Shrestha 530 70
324 Dhapakhel Secondary School Dhapakhel, Ltp Jeewan Kumar Rai (Principal) 290 24
325 K And K College New Baneshwor Dhanendra
*Suren Maharjan
900 140
326 Gramin Adarsha Multiple Campus Manamaiju-1, Ktm Ram Sharan Ghimire (Campus Chief) 3000 90
327 Adwitiya High School Balaju Height, Smriti Gurung (Principal) 230 21
328 Shubhakamana English Boarding School Manamaiju-7, Balaju, Shiva Hari Lamichhane (Principal) 350 35
329 Nepal Rastriya Higher Secondary School Manamaiju-9, Nirmala Shakya (V.P) 1400 35
330 Peace Land Academy Manamaiju-7, Balaju, B.D Bhatta (F.Principal) 270 14
331 The City Academy Secondary School Old baneshwor , Yadav Thapaliya 230 18
332 Serene Valley School Baneshwor-10 , Subash Neupane      *Rishav  Sir 400 35
333 Swati Sadan Secondary School Balaju , ktm Bijendra Bdr. Chhetri 370 17
334 Small Heaven Boarding School Chhetrapati , dhalko Shyam Shrestha (Principal) 400 25
335 Mini Land Secondary School Teku , ktm Parinita Rimal (Principal) 365 36
336 Rosebud School Buddhanagar , Dr. Suresh Kumar Dhungel 725 50
337 Innovative English School New Baneshwor Ananta Kunwar 700 50
338 Emmanuel Secondary Eng. B. School Gatthaghar Rewat Pokhrel (V.Principal) 275 21
339 Radford Academy Kaushaltar, Nain Bohara (Principal) 250 15
340 Siddhartha Vidyapeeth Bhaktapur Deepika Thapa
*Binod Batterai
350 28
341 Surya Deep English Secondary School Bhaktapur Kabita Luitel 270 22
342 C.V.M Secondary School Gatthaghar-15 , Bishnu Pd. Dahal (V.P) 397 21
343 Puja English Secondary School Gatthaghar-15 , Radha Devi Shrestha (Principal) 250 22
344 National Academy High School New Baneshwor Krishan Bdr. Thapa 490 28
345 Gyan Jyoti Academy Sallaghari-3 , Ktm Goverdan Thapa (Principal) 350 17
346 Himalaya Boarding High School Budhanilkantha -2, Khem Raj Ghimire (Principal) 425 24
347 Shree Budhanilkantha Higher Sec School Narayansthan, Ktm Deepak Karki (V.Principal) 1155 51
348 Orient Valley High School New Baneshwor Suresh Prasad Dhami 200 20
349 Oxford Practical Secondary School Bhaktapur Ram Duwal
*Ravi Duwal
305 18
350 Birendra Sainik Awasiya Mahavidhyalaya Bhaktapur Indu Chemjong 950 50
351 Venus English School Bhimsengola Singh Bdr Rana
*Tika Bhatterai
450 25
352 Open House Secondary English School Damai Tole, Ktm-19 B.R Khadgi (Principal) 550 37
353 Jaljala Shishu Sadan Secondary School Nardevi, Ishwor Das Sayami (V.P) 340 24
354 Shova Bhagwati English School Chhetrapati, Dhalko Indra Laxmi Shrestha (Principal) 400 27
355 Princeton International Boarding School New Baneshwor Ram Bachan Ray 455 33
356 Shatabdi Boarding School Baneshwor, Ktm Prem Rai
*Santosh Ojha
288 22
357 Dhrubatara Boarding High School Chapali, Ktm Bijay Subedi (Teacher)
*J.S Poudel (P)
520 32
358 Shree Ganesh Higher Secondary School Chapali, Ktm Bramha Dev Shrestha 900 35
359 St. Xavier's English Academy Chapali, Abinash Upreti (Principal) 450 26
360 Machhapuchhre International Sec. School Kusunti-14, Ltp Khaga raj Ghimire 412 26
361 Arniko Secondary Boarding School Talchhikhel, Ltp Ghan Shyam Niraula 300 30
362 The Rising School Gwarko Ltp Bishnu Bdr. Shrestha (Principal) 280 36
363 Bright Future Secondary School Satdobato-15, Babu Ram Neupane 450 25
364 Baal Vidhya Griha Jyatha, Ltp Anil Bir Bajracharya (Principal) 122 17
365 Central Public Boarding School Chhetrapati, Pankaj Singh Rathaur (Director) 250 28
366 National Children's Academy Nepal Sec. School Dallu-15, Ktm Radhika Bhandari (Founder) 300 20
367 Martyr's Memorial H.S.B School Gyaneshwor, Narayan pd. Luitel 465 42
368 Blooming Buds International School Old Baneshwor, S.K Thapaliya
*Gopal Pokhrel
100 15
369 Little Buddha English School Baneshwor, Ktm Deepak Maharjan 290 25
370 Narayan Academy Bhimsengola Marga, Ktm Sarju Narayan
*Rabin Khatiwoda
225 20
371 Loyola Higher Secondary School Old Baneshwor, Ktm Raju malla 250 30
372 Motherland Academy Baluwatar, Ktm Niraj Sharma (V.Principal) 315 26
373 Dibya Deep Jyoti English School Thimi-16 Semanta Raj Subedi 360 25
374 Marigold English Boarding School Balkot-2 Bkt Bhuwan Lal Shredtha 700 40
375 Trilok Children's Academy Balaju- 16 Ktm Ramesh Regmi (V-Principal) 350 26
376 Tarun Secondary School Balaju Om Krishna Shrestha (V-Principal) 1820 43
377 Niharika Shishu Kunja Secondary School Bypass Sadak ,Balaju Binod K. Gyawali (V-Principal) 400 26
378 Abhiyan Public School Basantanagar, Balaju Bhim Bdr Mahat (Principal) 230 13
379 Himalaya H. Sec. Boarding School Koteshwor Manoj Dorji 400 24
380 Navaratna English Boarding School Koteshwor --------------------- 325 22
381 Mahalaxmi English High  School Phutung VDC-6 Punya Devi Maharjan (Principal) 500 26
382 Phutung Secondary School Phutung Bishnu Pd. Pokhrel (Principal) 250 16
383 Care English Boarding School Gaushala Pitambar Ghimire 350 25
384 Emile Academy New Baneshwor Pramod Neupane 350 50
385 Aster Academy Gwarko, Imadol,Ltp Durga Luitel (Coordinator) 422 25
386 Shubhakamana Sec. Boarding School BholDhoka, Ltp Sumitra Gurung 375 25
387 HEMS School Ratopul, Ktm Pushpa raj khannal 215 20
388 Peace Point Secondary Boarding School Sinamangal, Ktm Shambhu K. Adhikari
*Hem Sagar Dhungel
300 25
389 Abhishek Gyan Mandir Sec. B. School Sinamangal, Ktm Shyam yonzon 300 20
390 Midland English Boarding School Battisputali, Ktm Bharat kumar Sharma 400 27
391 Shree Sharada Ma.Vi Tilganga, Ktm Ravi Locchan
*Ravina Shrestha
1000 40
392 Progressive School Mahankal, Ktm Bishnu Parajuli 316 27
393 Brain Land Academy Kapan, Ktm Parash Dahal 512 33
394 Kathmandu Vidhya Mandir Mahankal, Dinesh Khatiwada 500 30
395 Reliance International Academy School Kapan, Ktm Damodar niraula 900 40
396 Golden Peak High School Saraswatinagar, Chabahil, Ktm Chhatra Mani rai    
397 Suryodaya Jyoti Secondary School Dillibazar, Ktm Lacche Bdr K.C
*Rajendra Sir
600 40
398 Neptune Boarding High School Baghbazar, Ktm Ramesh Bdr. Katuwal 550 36
399 Vidhya Sadan High School Saraswatinagar, Chabahil, Ktm Laxman Acharay 350 18
400 Neighbourhood English High School Mandikhatar, Madhav siwakoti 265 27
401 Prerana Boarding High School Chabahil, Ktm Prakash Subba 350 22
402 The Blue Moon School Maitrapark, Ktm Karna Bdr. Shahi 300 24
403 National Pioneer Academy Chabahil, Ktm Bharat Kumar Rai 172 12
404 Arun Deep Academy New Baneshwor, Raj karki 315 25
405 Newton Children's Academy Baluwatar, Ktm Hari Pd. Devkota 500 40
406 Nava Jyoti Higher Secondary School Koteshwor, Ktm Mansuri Malla thakuri 941 45
407 Durga Bhawani Academy Dhumbarahi, Ktm Lambodar Ghimire 350 30
408 Shree Om Academy Jayabageshwori, Ktm Jeewan karki 275 15
409 Mount Sinai English Boarding School Minbhawan, Ktm Laxmi Shrestha 200 25
410 Takshyashila Academy  Bishalnagar, Ktm Nita Pant 250 23
411 Gyan Bhumi Secondary School Phutung, Ktm Manoj Ghimire 450 28
412 Kumari Shishu Sadan Boarding School Kumarigal, Boudha, Ktm Diwakar Marahatta 235 14
413 Sunlight English Secondary School Gaurinagar, Ktm Hari Psd. Ojha 290 22
414 Children Garden Academy Imadol, Ltp Tek Thapa 245 21
415 Suryodaya Sai Sec. School Imadol, Ltp Ugal Mukhiya 529 21
416 Advance International Model H.Sec. School (AIMS Academy) Lagankhel, Ltp T.R Dhakal 800 50
417 Prashanti Shikshya Sadan Kapan, Ktm Ram Pd. Dhungana 320 26
418 Pushpalal Memorial Higher.Sec School Kapan, Ktm Shambhu adhikari 500 26
419 Cosmopolitan Eng. Sec. Boarding School Chandol, Ktm Ram Panday 200 15
420 Shree Shanti Vidhyashram H.Sec. School Lohha, Ltp Devendra Pradhan 534 25
421 Bal Deeksha Sadan Higher Sec. School Gwarko, Ltp Shiva Shrestha 800 52
422 Vinayak English High School Shanti goreto, Chabahil, Ktm Mohan tamang 450 24
423 Herald International Higher Sec. School Maharajgunj, Ktm Manoj Ghimire 350 30
424 Shree Mahankal Janjagrit Sec. School Mahankal, Golfutar, K.B Maharjan 535 20
425 Diamond English Medium School Buddhanilkantha, Chandra Dhungel 650 75
426 Holy Care Secondary School Golfutar, Ktm S.N Nair 175 16
427 Little Star English School Ramechhap Bhoj Raj Khatiwada 450 25
428 Swarnim Tara Vidya Sadan Koteshwor, Ktm Pushpa Kala Gurung
*Durba Gurung
375 29
429 Diana Secondary School Koteshwor, Ktm Subodh Thapa 317 27
430 Desh Tilak High School Battishputali, Pitambar Mahato 300 22
431 Cosmic International School Koteshwor, Ktm Arjun Kumar Khatri 553 31
432 National United School Hattigaunda, Ktm J B Hamal 437 21
433 Budhanilkantha Ashram School Budhanilkantha, Ktm Gunjan Bramhachari 410 25
434 Tilingtar Higher Secondary School Dapashi, Ktm Saroj Kumar Pandey 1447 50
435 High View English Secondary School Tikathali, ltp Sundar K. Shrestha 220 23
436 Yashodhara Bauddha Ma.Vi Thaina, Ltp RaMila Shakya 380 22
437 Green Lawns Academy Balkhu, Ktm Bhisma Pandey 315 25
438 Bal Bikas Boarding High school Budhanilkantha, Ktm Mahesh Shrestha 325 20
439 Zenith International School Kapan Krishna Pd. Baral
*Shankar Pokheral
250 18
440 Birendra Aishwarya Vidhya Sadan Budhanilkantha, Ktm Rishna Bhandari
*Narayan Dulal
300 18
441 Loyalty Academy Mandikhatar, Nishan Gautam
*Deepak Upadhaya
450 28
442 Prithwi Secondary Boarding School Basundhara, Ktm Paramjit Ale 776 45
443 Little Moon High School Kapan, Ktm Chiranjivi Khadka 274 27
444 Shramjit Kishor Secondary School Lunkhushi, Ltp Ram lal maharjan
*Kabir Shrestha
513 19
445 Shree Mahendra Adarsha Sec. School Imadol,Ltp Babu Kaji Khatri 590 23
446 Ganesh Memorial School Imadol, ltp Nima Shrestha 275 21
447 Basundhara Public School Basundhara, Ktm Harka Kunwar 300 18
448 Shree Pancha Kanya Lower Sec. School Budhanilkantha, Ktm Sushila Pandey 262 13
449 Kathmandu New Castle School Basundhara, Ktm Arun Shrestha 290 22
450 Gorakshya Nikhil Jyoti Dibya Vidya Ashram Basundhara, Ktm Jay Bdr. Hamal 320 15
451 Mansingh Dharma Secondary School Mana maiju, Ktm Surendra Dhoj Thapa 480 18
452 Nava Suryodaya English Sec.  School Sunakothi, Ltp Vijay Maharjan 317 23
453 Lalitpur Academy Sunakothi, Ltp Mukti Pd. Rai 212 22
454 Jyoti Academy Dholahitti, Ltp Rishi Sharma 350 25
455 Usra Major Children's Academy Kushibu, Ktm Geeta Shrestha 305 25
456 Reed Model School Swayambhu, Ktm Khim Lal poudyal 354 28
457 New Zenith English Model School Bhurungkhel, Ktm Raju Maharjan 590 35
458 Nepal Rastriya Nimna Madhyamik Vidhyalaya Purano Dhalko, Ktm Deepak Kapali 380 15
459 Manohar Secondary School Gongabu, Ktm Narmadeshowri Satyal 700 26
460 Bansbari Secondary School Bansbari, Ktm Laxmi pd. bhandari 800 32
461 Ever Young English Academy Gongabu, Ktm Tika Bdr. Rana 270 21
462 Jalupa Lower Secondary School Gongabu, Ktm Phanindra Khatri 440 16
463 Mount Olive Secondary School Siddhipur, ltp Indra mani Rai 370 22
464 Kopila English School Siddhiput, Ltp Ratna Maharjan 350 20
465 Bright Future High School Naikap Mohan karki
*Hari Sir
1200 84
466 Bishnu Devi Shiksha Sadan Mandir Satungal, Ktm Basanta Raj Khatri 700 20
467 Jesse's International Secondary School Satungal, Ktm Saroj maharjan 95 24
468 Alpine Shambhavi High School Battisputali,Ktm Hari Singh 300 25
469 Boudha Children Heaven High School Bouddha, Lalit Sharma
*Gopal Bhusal
750 38
470 Bal Uddhar Secondary School Kapan-3, Ktm Dor Pd. acharya 1450 29
471 Nava Yuyutshu English School Kapan-3, Ktm Lekh jung khatri 320 20
472 Children Herald Academy Manamaiju-8, Ktm Ved pd. Pant 230 16
473 Bright Land Higher Secondary School Balaju, Ktm Daya man Shrestha 211 25
474 Sunflower Academy Dharmasthali-5, Ktm Mahendra gautam 244 22
475 Sacred Heart Boarding School Goldhunga, Ktm Badri Nath bhatta 385 32
476 Model Srijana English Boarding School Goldhunga, Ktm Rajendra Pd. Phuyal 300 19
477 Deepmala Secondary English School Thecho, Ltp Revon Maharjan 350 23
478 Emerald English School Chapagaun, Ltp Jeet Bhr. Chhetri 370 30
479 Kanchan Secondary School Chapagaun-5, Ltp Nawaraj Mahat 318 25
480 Annal Jyoti School Dholahiti-8, Ltp Niroj Maharjan 550 45
481 Eternal Shalom Secondary School Chapagaun-5, Ltp Sanukaji Deshar 240 15
482 Kopess School Lokanthali, Bkt Arjun Dahal
*Damodar Acharya
500 29
483 Laligurans batika School New Baneshwor Ram Babu Pd. shah 250 16
484 Asmita English School Sainbu-4, Ltp Deepak dulal
*Jeewan Sanjal
500 25
485 Yuwa Prativa Vidhya Mandir Sec.School Khokana-3, Ltp Yajna Raj Dahal 387 20
486 North Valley English Secondary School Dharmasthali-3, Ktm Sarita Bindukar 567 29
487 Kaushal English Boarding School Manamaiju-8, Ktm Shiva Aryal 300 20
488 Nava Manjushree Secondary School Kapan-1, Ktm Yam Payangu 540 23
489 The Trinity Co-ed School Sallaghari, Bansbari, Krishna Gurung 70 19
490 Dibya Jyoti English Secondary School Lamatar, Ltp Bibek K.C 230 22
491 Balkunja Higher Secondary School Lubhoo-4, Ltp Sushil Bogati 500 40
492 Mount Makalu Secondary School Bhainsepati, Ltp Raju lama 280 25
493 Sunrise English Boarding School Sainbu-1, Ltp Surendra Mahrjan 160 15
494 Shahid Dharma Bhakta School Sainbu-8, Ltp Rupendra acharya 650 46
495 Anant Secondary School Siddhipur-2, Ltp Gopal Pd. Ghimre
*Surendra Ghimire
480 21
496 Nava Kunja Secondary School Siddhipur, Ltp Palden lama 105 17
497 Gram Sewa Higher Secondary School Dharmasthali-3, Ktm Narayan pd. Shrestha
*Giri Pd. Adhikari
450 22
498 New Sunshine Secondary School Handigaon, Ktm Bishnu Pd. pokhrel 400 28
499 Mahan Siddhartha High School Chabahil, Babu ram K.C 500 40
500 S.S College Bhakatpur Jeevan shrestha 350 37
501 Vidya Punja English Secondary School Lamatar-8, Ltp Bharat Neupane 400 25
502 Pawan Prakriti School Tikathali-5, Ltp Hira Dhan Rai 900 40
503 Ideal Model School Jawalakhel Biraj Chhetri
*Jolly Shrestha
910 70
504 Shree Harisiddhi Higher Sec. School Harisiddhi-5, Ltp Dharma Govinda Maharjan 716 25
505 Tri Ratna Co-operative Secondary School Bungamati-4, Badri Shyama Amatya
*Krishna Man
238 21
506 Adarsha Saula Higher Secondary School Sainbu, Bungamati, Ltp Bhim sapkota 600 20
507 Sangla Balkumari Higher Sec.School Sangla VDC-4, Ktm Ritu Pd. Chaulagain 350 25
508 Oliver Public High School ChapalKarkhana, Krishna Dahal 300 20
509 Nilkantha Barding School Bouddha, Kumari Lama 250 27
510 Shree Mahalaxmi Higher Sec.School Lubhoo-2, Ltp Babu Sharan Shrestha 500 30
511 Sirjana Secondary English School Jorpati-2, Ktm Ram gautam 410 26
512 Pearls English Academy Jorpati-2, Ktm Punya Pd. Rijal 150 28
513 Riviera International Academy Chabahil, Madan Siwakoti
*Rajesh Dahal
242 25
514 Children's Liberty English B.School Jorpati-3, Ktm Durga Nath siwakoti 450 26
515 Peace Nepal Academy Jorpati-2, Karmendra Bimal Chhetri 360 29
516 Dreamland Public High School Bagbazar, Ktm Surya Rai 350 25
517 Advanced English Boarding High School Handigaon, Ktm Purushottam Devkota 400 25
518 Nepal Central High School Jadibuti-35, Ktm Surya Bdr. bhandari 350 26
519 West Wing School Lubhoo-3, Ltp Thakur Pd. Upadhaya 300 30
520 United School Satdobato, Ltp Seema Rai 921 132
521 Surachana English Secondary School Saraswoti, Thaiba-8, Rajendra Maharjan 250 24
522 Kitini Higher Secondary School Godawari-1, Taukhel, Niranjan Acharya 1050 35
523 Lord's Light Academy Bouddha-6, Ltp Om Pd. Dhakal
*Arun Pradhan
400 23
524 Laligurans English Secondary School Thaiba-1, Ltp Jeewan K. Dongol 443 37
525 Vidya Sagar Secondary Boarding School Godawari-4, Ltp Kedar Nath Pokhrel
*Chiranjivi Khadka
300 20
526 Pushpanjali Secondary School Toukhel, Godawari Pulami Kanti Bajracharya 410 25
527 Simrik Co-Ed Academy Jawalakhel, Ltp Kaji Thapa 200 17
528 Namuna English School Lubhoo, Ltp Kailash k. malla 550 33
529 Patan Higher Secondary School Patan Dhoka, Ltp Hom Bdr. Kunwar
*Ram Krishna
1100 53
530 Saraswati secondary School Jorpati-6, Ktm Dhurba K.Shrestha 1050 46
531 Little Buddha Academy Swoyambhu-15, Ktm Subendra shrestha 500 30
532 Shangri-La Public School Jorpati-4, ktm Tek Bdr Karki 950 44
533 Kshitiz Secondary Boarding School Thaiba-5, Ltp Hari Krishna Shrestha 260 16
534 Vishwa Vidya mandir Boarding School Harisiddhi, Ltp Chakra Mani Rai 191 15
535 AGES Graded Boarding Secondary School Bouddha, Ganesh Dhital 400 17
536 Bipul Shikshya sadan Jorpati Beda raj Sigdel 400 25
537 Bluebird School Thaiba-8, Lalitpur Surya Krishna Shrestha 450 25
538 Shree Buddha Secondary School Badegaun, Lalitpur Sanu Das  Napit 749 28
539 Kingdom Star High School Taukhel, Godawari, Kamala Shrestha 450 35
540 Adarsha English Boarding High School Kumaripati, Lalitpur Krishna Das Karmacharya 290 22
541 Shree Siddhi Mangal Higher Secondary School Siddhipur, Lalitpur Shambhu Bahadur K.C 304 19
542 Danphe English School Na:Tole,Lalitpur Sunil Man Shrestha 270 17
543 Shree Gyan Mandir Secondary School Patan Sundhara, Lalitpur Suman Shakya 365 32
544 Bal Vinod Secondary School Na:Tole, Lalitpur Suresh Shrestha 320 16
545 Lubhoo Madhyamik Vidhyalaya Lubhoo, Lalitpur Sahakul Karki 227 20
546 Universal English Secondary School Bholakhel, Lalitpur Mandira Amatya 300 20
547 Gyan Shikha Boarding High School Na: Tole, Lalitpur Ram Babu Adhikari 412 28
548 Awareness Int’l Academy Shankhamul, Ktm Khageshwor Giri 475 25
549 Little Flowers Public School Manidole, Lalitpur Kamal Tamrakar 300 20
550 Zone Academy Jorpati,Ktm Sanjay Kumar Karna 300 22
551 Jugal School Dhapakhel, Lalitpur Ishwor K.C 510 26
552 Shree Padma Prakash Secondary School Dhapakhel, Lalitpur Dev Ratna Maharjan 350 23
553 Jalapa Secondary School Dhapakhel, Lalitpur Hari Prasad Bhusal 425 16
554 Pegasus  School Jorpati, Ktm Revati Dhungel 540 18
555 Shree  Dhumrabaraha  Secondary School Dhumbarahi, Ktm Sujata Rajlawat 554 14
556 Suryodaya English School Dhapakhel,  Lalitpur C.B  Acharya 479 27
557 Vidhya  Aarjan English School Mulpani , Ktm Narayan Adhikari 500 25
558 Amity  Wits  Co-ed School Samakhushi, Ktm Tanka Phomo 400 18
559 Shubha  Prabhat  Boarding High School Manamaiju, Ktm Deepak Pd. Dahal 300 26
560 Telic Int’l Model English School Kuleshwor,  Ktm B.K  Jha 500 34
561 Aruni  Secondary English  School Balaju, Ktm Rajani Bista 250 20
562 Manamaiju Secondary  School Manamaiju, Ktm Bhaktaman Maharjan 600 18
563 Shree Saraswati Higher Secondary School Tokha, Saraswati Pancha Narayan Shrestha 750 24
564 Elysian Fields School Swoyambhu, Ktm Ramesh Kumar Tamang 250 16
565 Green  Kantipur  Public School Ichang, Ktm Rajendra Pradhan 651 34

Free Program Member school/College list

S.No. 671Name of institution672 Date
1 East Pole English Sec. School 15/11/07
2 Bal Kumari Secondary Boarding School
3 Manakamana Higher Sec. School
4 Centennial Secondary School
5 New Buddha Prakash Sec. School
6 Pragati Higher Secondary Boarding School 16/11/07
7 Cosmopolitan+Jagat Mandir School
8 National Orchid Secondary School
9 Chamunada Higher Secondary School
10 Fluorescent Higher Secondary School
11 Shree Ganesh himal Secondary School
12 Precious National Higher Secondary School
13 Sweta Sadan Higher Secondary School 
14 Nava Jeevan Higher Secondary School
15 Deep jyoti Boarding Secondary School
16 Mount View School 18/11/07
17 Buddha Academy
18 Anmol Jyoti Secondary School
19 Kumari Boarding Higher Secondary School (K.E.B.S)
20 Ananda Bhumi Boarding School
21 Everest Higher Secondary School
22 Pragya Higher Secondary School
23 The Imperial Academy
24 Basanta Ritu Secondary School
25 Kamana Higher Secondary School  (Form Left)
26 Greenland Children’s Academy Boarding High School  (Form Left)
27 Albert English Boarding School 19/11/07
28 BST College
29 Oxford Higher Secondary School
30 Geetanjali English Higher Secondary School
31 Penn wood Academy 20/11/07
32 Lyceum Model School
33 Unique Boarding High School
34 Puspa kunja High School
35 Siddhi Ganesh High School
36 Kathmandu Community College
37 Annapurna Higher Secondary School
38 Pushpa bal Academy 21/11/07
39 Martyr's Memorial H.S.B School
40 Children’s Eternal Academy
41 Manasalu Public Higher Secondary School
42 Victory Boarding Secondary School
43 Amrit Secondary Boarding School
44 Navodit Vidhya Kunja Higher Secondary School
45 Marshyangdi Boarding High School
46 S.E.B School 25/11/07
47 Young Hearts High School
48 Navin Vidhyalaya
49 Scholar’s Home Academy 26/11/07
50 Rehdon College
51 Swarnim Shiksha Sadan 27/11/07
52 National Star High School
53 Bagmati Boarding School
54 Classic College International
55 Saipal Academy
56 Sypres Public High School
57 Kathmandu International School 28/11/07
58 Paragon Public School 29/11/07
59 St. Joseph’s English Academy
60 Manjari Secondary School
61 Man mohan Memorial School
62 The Spangle Boarding High School 2/12/07
63 Brilliant Multiple Campus
64 Little Flower High School
65 Shivapuri Higher Secondary School
66 Ashirvad Boarding School
67 Mt. Gauri  Shankar Secondary School
68 Rai School 6/12/07
69 Glen Buds Sec. School 10/12/07
70 Universal College Preparatory School
71 Saptagandaki Secondary School
72 Baba Boarding High School 
73 Eternal Light Public High School 11/12/07
74 Gyanmala English High School
75 Bal Geetanjali English School
76 Lord Buddha Secondary School
77 Kailash Bodhi Secondary School
78 Lovely Angels Boarding School
79 Shree Mangal Dvip Boarding School
80 The Celebration Co-ed
81 Galaxy Public School 12/12/07
82 Sneha Secondary English School
83 Nepal Ideal School
84 Brookfield International College 13/12/07
85 Valley View English School
86 Kamal Netra Chhuna muna School
87 Indra Dhanush Boarding High School
88 Future Star English Secondary School
89 Rainbow International Boarding Higher Secondary School
90 Saraswati niketan Secondary School
91 Siddhartha Vanasthali
92 Kathmandu Don Bosco School & College 16/12/07
93 Deneb International School
94 Gyan Niketan Secondary English School
95 Metro Education Foundation
96 Intensive internation Academy H.Sec. School
97 Shanti Nikunja Secondary School
98 Bal Sewa Secondary School
99 Nobel Academy 17/12/07
100 V.S.Niketan H.S.School
101 Global College Of Mgmt
102 Shree Shanti Vidya Griha School
103 Rashmi Secondary School 18/12/07
104 Swarnim School
105 Forward Academy
106 Mahamanju Shree Higher Secondary School
107 The Excelsior School
108 Gyanodaya Secondary School
109 Gauri Shankar H. Secondary School
120 G.S College
121 Paropakar Aadarsha Higher Secondary School
122 Santwona Memorial Academy 19/12/07
123 Gyanpunja Secondary Boarding School
124 Kathmandu Model School
125 Jubilant High School       
126 Holy Vision Higher Secondary School 20/12/07
127 Shishu Nikunja Higher Secondary School
128 Viswa Niketan Higher Secondary School
129 Mount Glory International B. High School
130 Arunodaya Academy 24/12/07
131 Kanya Higher Secondary School
132 Geetamata Higher Secondary School 28/12/07
133 Dallu Awasiya Vidhyalaya
134 Blue Bird College 2/01/08
135 Welhams College
136 United Academy
137 Caspian Valley College
138 Bal Vikas Secondary School 4/01/08
139 Intensive International College
140 Global Higher Secondary School
141 NIMS College
142 Shikhar Boarding High School
143 Campion Academy
144 Namuna Machindra Awasiya Madhyamik High School
145 Academy Boarding High School
146 Unique Model Academy
147 Paramount Eng. Med. Secondary School 6/01/08
148 New Horizon Secondary Boarding School
149 Camellia Higher Secondary School
150 Prabhat Higher Secondary School
151 Grand Academy 7/01/08
152 Pinnacle Academy
153 St. Paul Higher Secondary School
154 Moonlight Higher Secondary School
155 Sigma College
156 Universal Academy
157 Schems College
158 Lincoln College
159 Ashirwad College 8/01/08
160 Orient College
161 Bhanu Bhakta Memorial College
162 Nightingale Higher Secondary School
163 Gyankunj College 9/01/08
164 Kamal English Boarding Higher Secondary School (KEBHSS)
165 Siddhartha Academy (+2) College
166 Nava Kiran (New Leera) H. Sec. School
167 Kathmandu Bernhardt College 10/01/08
168 Kamana International College
169 National College
170 Amar English Secondary School 21/01/08
171 Greenland International Secondary School
172 Shridiwa International School 22/01/08
173 KIST College, Kamal pokhari
174 Brihaspati VidyaSadan
175 Laxmipur English Secondary School
176 Ganesh English Secondary School
177 Bindhyabisini High School
178 Dewy Dawn English High School 28/01/08
179 Gautam High School
180 Jubilant College & Research Centre
181 Himalayan Whitehouse International College 29/01/08
182 Deepshikha High School
183 Bhanubhakta Memorial Higher Secondary School
184 Ambience International School
185 Amibition Academy
186 St. Lawrence College
187 Cambridge Public High School 31/01/08
188 Siddhartha Vidya Sadan
189 Gyan Udhyan Boarding School
190 Reliance Residential School
191 Saraswati Boarding Higher Secondary School
192 Next Generation Residential Academy
193 People’s Campus
194 Man Mohan Memorial College
195 Asha Mandir Boarding High School 1/02/08
196 Saraswoti Kunj Higher Secondary School
197 MaitiDevi Boarding High School
198 Madan Bhandari Memorial College
199 Himalayan Vidhya Mandir
200 Bijaya Memorial Secondary School
201 Lord Buddha Academic centre
202 Pasang Lhamu Sherpa Memorial College
203 New Glorious Academy
204 Sirius English Boarding School 3/02/08
205 Zenith English Secondary School
206 Wilson Academy
207 Kathmandu Valley College, Chauni
208 Kshitiz Higher Secondary School
209 Constellation Academic Garden E.B School
210 Siddhartha Vidhyapeeth Sec. Eng. School
211 Children’ Model High School
212 Valley Public Higher Secondary School 10/02/08
213 Budhanilkantha Model Community Academy
214 Jana Jyoti High School 12/02/08
215 Albert Einstein Academy
216 Shree Balkumari Secondary School
217 Motherland Academy
218 Nandi Secondary School 17/02/08
219 Children’s Heaven School
220 Sagarmatha Boarding High School
221 Carribean College
222 Mount Valley School
223 Bhanu Madyamik Vidhyalaya 18/02/08
224 Hilary High School
225 Takshyasila Higher sec. School 24/02/08
226 Occidental Public School
227 Shaheed Shukra Secondary School
228 Milan Vidhya Mandir
229 Xavier Academy 27/02/08
230 National English Boarding School
231 Adarsha yog-Hari Higher Secondary School 29/02/08
232 Einstein Academy H.Sec. School and College 2/03/08
234 Bijeswori Secondary School
235 Shree Geeta Mata Higher Secondary School
236 Capitol Hill Academy 3/03/08
237 Navodit Higher Secondary School
238 Kumudini High School
239 Giliette International  Boarding Higher Sec. School
240 Covenant Academy
241 Cambridge College 
242 Pushpa Sadan Boarding High School 4/03/08
243 Creative Academy
244 Bagh Bhairab Boarding High School
245 Ekata Sadan Boarding High School
246 Tangal Madhyamik Vidhyalaya
247 Asian Public School
248 Sahid Smarak College
249 Mangal Higher Secondary School
250 Radiant Reader’s Academy 5/03/08
251 Kantipuri Boarding High School
252 Paradise School
253 Shree Saraswoti Higher Secondary School
254 St. Paul Higher Sec. School
255 Shree Krishna Higher Secondary School
256 Little Star English School
257 Hill Top Higher Secondary School
258 Kalyan Boarding School
259 Alpha’s High School 7/03/08
260 New Life English Secondary School
261 Bright Future Sec. English School
262 Rarahil Memorial School 9/03/08
263 Shree Bishwo Rastriya Madhyamik Vidylaya
264 South Valley English Secondary School
265 Ambrosia Ideal Secondary School
266 Green Field National School
267 Gyan Jyoti Academy
268 People’s Academy
269 Shree Mangal Secondary School
270 Kirtipur Madhyamik Vidyalaya
271 Janasewa Higher Secondary School
272 CPS Higher Secondary School (10+2) 10/03/08
273 Mitra High School
274 Southern Paradise English Boarding School
275 Blue Wren International Boarding School
276 Jupitar High School
277 Unique Academy / College
278 Kirti Secondary Boarding School 11/03/08
279 North Point Academy
280 Ashish Boarding School 13/03/08
281 Baal Vidya Griha
282 Mahendra Adarsha Vidyashram
283 Marigold High School
284 Vidya Sadan Secondary School
285 Mamata Vidhya Sadan High School 14/03/08
286 Tika Vidyashram Secondary School
287 Buddha Jyoti Academy 16/03/08
288 Kanchanjangha School
289 National Peace Secondary Boarding School 17/03/08
290 Norhil Academy
291 The Times International College
292 Suryodaya Jyoti Secondary School
293 The City Academy Secondary School
294 K And K College
295 Nagarjun Valley Academy 18/03/08
296 Swati Sadan Secondary School
297 South Point Boarding High School
298 Innovative English School
299 KMC School
300 Meridian International School 19/03/08
301 Advanced Academy 25/03/08
302 Sirjanshil English School
303 Dhapakhel Secondary School
304 Nawadeep Secondary School
305 Baal Ankur Secondary School
306 Laligurans Batika School 26/03/08
307 Gramin Adarsha Multiple Campus
308 Adwitiya High School
309 Shavakamana English Boarding School 27/03/08
310 Nepal Rastriya Higher Secondary School
311 Peace land Academy
312 Rosebud School 30/04/08
313 Serene Valley School "
314 Rajan Memorial International School "
315 Gorakhkali English Boarding School "
316 Small Heaven Boarding School 2/05/08
317 Mini Land Secondary School "
318 Rayners Residential High School "
319 Emmanuel Secondary English Boarding School 4/05/08
320 Radford Academy "
321 Siddhartha Vidyapeeth "
322 Surya Deep English Secondary School "
323 C.V.M Secondary School "
324 Puja English Secondary School "
325 St. John's English School "
326 National Academy High School 5/05/08
327 Diamond English Medium School 6/05/08
328 St. Xavier's English Academy "
329 Himalaya Boarding High School "
330 Shree Budhanilkantha Higher Secondary School "
331 Orient Valley High School "
332 Oxford Practical Secondary School "
333 Birendra Sainik Awasiya Mahavidhyalaya "
334 Venus English School 7/05/08
335 Open House Secondary English School "
336 Jaljala Shishu Sadan Secondary School "
337 Shova Bhaguwati English School "
338 Nepal Yubak Secondary School "
339 Princeton International Boarding School 8/05/08
340 Shatabdi Boarding School "
341 Dhrubatara Boarding High School "
342 Shree Ganesh Higher Secondary School "
343 Machhapuchhre International Sec. School 9/05/08
344 Arniko Secondary Boarding School "
345 The Rising School "
346 Central Public Boarding School 11/05/08
347 Paradism Public School "
348 Sharada Secondary School "
349 Desh Tilak High School "
350 Baba Batika Madhyamik Vidhyalaya "
351 Blooming Buds International School 12/05/08
352 Little Buddha English School "
353 Narayan Academy "
354 Loyola Higher Secondary School "
355 Mahendra Rastriya Secondary School "
356 Dibya Deep Jyoti English School 13/05/08
357 Marigold English Boarding School "
358 Trilok Children's Academy "
359 Mount Radiant English School "
360 Om Gyan Mandir Secondary Boarding School "
361 Manak Children's Paradise School "
362 Tarun Secondary School 14/05/08
363 Niharika Shishu Kunja Secondary School "
364 Abhiyan Public School "
365 Bal Udyan Secondary Boarding School "
366 New Dirdhayu Secondary Boarding School "
367 Shining Paradise Academy "
368 Himalaya HR. Sec. Boarding School 15/05/08
369 Navaratna English Boarding School "
370 Mahalaxmi English High  School "
371 Phutung Secondary School "
372 Care English Boarding School "
373 Him Rasmi High School "
374 Good Shepherd School "
375 Deepika Shikshya Sadan Secondary School "
376 Emile Academy 18/05/08
377 Aster Academy "
378 ShubhaKamana Secondary Boarding School "
379 HEMS School 01/07/08
380 Peace Point Secondary Boarding School "
381 Mount Olives High School "
382 Abhishek Gyan Mandir Sec. Boarding School 02/07/08
383 Midland English Boarding School "
384 Progressive School 3/07/08
385 Brain Land Academy "
386 Yuyutshu English School "
387 Kathmandu English School "
388 Kathmandu Vidhya Mandir 4/07/08
389 Reliance International Academy School "
390 Golden Peak High School "
391 Reliance International Academy College "
392 Joseph High School "
393 Suryodaya jyoti Secondary School 6/07/08
394 Neptune Boarding High School "
395 Vidhya Sadan High School "
396 Neighbourhood English High School "
397 Loyalty Academy "
398 Oliver Public School "
399 Prerana Boarding High School 7/07/08
400 The Blue Moon School "
401 National Pioneer Academy "
402 Gyan Deep Shiksha Sadan "
403 Arun Deep Academy "
404 Newton Children's Academy "
405 Seto Bangala Boarding School "
406 Nava Jyoti Higher Secondary School 8/07/08
407 Durga Bhawani Academy "
408 Shree Om Academy "
409 Mount Sinai English Boarding School "
410 Aakriti English Sec. Boarding School "
411 Gyan bhumi Secondary School 9/07/08
412 Kumari Shishu Sadan Boarding School "
413 Sunlight English Secondary School "
414 Sewa Sadan Eng. Boarding School "
415 Gurukhul Public High School "
416 Prolific Higher Secondary School "
417 Advance International Model H.Sec. School (AIMS Academy) 10/07/08
418 Shree Mahendra Adarsha Secondary School "
419 Children garden Academy "
420 Suryodaya Sai Sec. School "
421 Lok Smriti Secondary School "
422 Prashanti Shikshya Sadan 14/07/08
423 Pushpalal Memorial Higher.Sec School "
424 Cosmopolitan English Sec. Boarding School "
425 Shree Shanti Vidhyashram Higher Sec. School 16/07/08
426 Bal Deeksha Sadan Higher Sec. School "
427 Annapurpurna English Secondary School "
428 Nava Yuyutshu English School 17/07/08
429 The Insight Vission Secondary School "
430 Vinayak English High School "
431 Herald International Higher Sec. School "
432 Shree Mahankal Janjagrit Secondary School "
433 Holy Care Secondary School "
434 Little Star English School 21/07/08
435 Swarnim Tara Vidya Sadan "
436 Diana Secondary School "
437 Bal Bikas Boarding High School "
438 Cosmic International School "
439 National United School "
440 Budhanilkantha Ashram School "
441 Tilingtar Higher Secondary School "
442 Aum School "
443 Blue Moon Boarding School "
444 High View English Secondary School 22/07/08
445 Yashodhara Bauddha Ma.Vi "
446 Green Lawns Academy 23/07/08
447 B.V.M Higher Secondary School "
448 Zenith International School (Form Left) 25/07/08
449 Birendra Aishwarya Vidhya Sadan "
450 Shree Panchakanya Secondary School "
451 Shree Chandrabindu International Boarding School 27/07/08
452 Panchakanya Lower Secondary School "
453 Ekita International School "
454 Prithwi Secondary Boarding School "
455 Little Moon High School 29/07/08
456 Shramjit Kishor Secondary School "
457 Ganesh Memorial School "
458 Bal Uddhar Secondary School "
459 Boddha Children Heaven High School "
500 Basundhara Public School 31/07/08
501 Kathmandu New Castle School "
502 Clinton International Public School "
503 Bansbari Secondary School "
504 Gorakshya Nikhil Jyoti Dibya Vidyaashram 03/08/08
505 Mansingh Dharma Secondary School "
506 Angels' Heart Sec School "
507 Kantipur English Academy "
508 Nava Suryodaya English Secondary School 04/08/08
509 Lalitpur Academy "
510 Jyoti Academy "
511 Shree Chandee Vidyashra Madhyamik Vidhyalaya "
512 Patan Higher Secondary School "
513 Somang Academy "
514 Usra Major Children's Academy 05/08/08
515 Reed Model School "
516 Modern Nepal Academy "
517 New Zenith English Model School 06/08/08
518 Nepal Rastriya Nimna Madhyamik Vidhyalay "
519 Manohar Secondary School "
520 Ever Young English Academy 07/08/08
521 Jalupa Lower Secondary School "
522 Anant Secondary School 08/08/08
523 Namuna English School "
524 Mount Olive Secondary School "
525 Kopila English School "
526 Bright Future High School 12/08/08
527 Bishna Devi Shiksha Sadan Mandir 13/08/08
528 Jesse's International Secondary School "
529 L.R.I Higher Secondary School "
530 Sirius College "
531 Alpine Shambhavi High School 14/08/08
532 Unique Nepal Academy "
533 Kot Devi Public English Secondary School (Kopess) "
534 Children Herald Academy 18/08/08
535 Bright Land Higher Secondary School "
536 Sunflower Academy 20/08/08
537 Sacred Heart Boarding School "
538 Model Srijana English Boarding School "
539 Pragya English School "
540 Nepal Central High School "
541 Mount SEB School "
542 Deepmala Secondary English School 21/08/08
543 Emerald English School "
544 Kanchan Secondary School "
545 Annal Jyoti School "
546 Eternal Shalom Secondary School "
547 Bajra Barahi Higher Secondary School "
548 A.J English Secondary School 25/08/08
549 Jyoti Gyan Academy "
550 Mt. Everest Higher Secondary School "
551 Gundu Engish School "
552 Manjushree Secondary Boarding School 26/08/08
553 Living Stone Academy "
554 Asmita English School "
555 Yuwa Prativa Vidhya Mandir Secondary School "
556 North Valley English Secondary School "
557 Kaushal English Boarding School "
558 Nava Manjushree Secondary School 27/08/08
559 The Trinity Co-ed School "
560 Oddyssey Internation Academy "
561 Saurdeep Boarding School "
562 Gyana Mandir English School "
563 Dibya Jyoti English Secondary School 28/08/08
564 Balkunja Higher Secondary School "
565 Mount Makalu Secondary School "
567 Sunrise English Boarding School "
568 Shahid Dharma Bhakta School "
569 Nava Kunja Secondary School "
570 Gram Sewa Higher Secondary School 01/09/08
571 New Sunshine Secondary School "
572 Mahan Siddhartha High School "
573 Vidya Punja English Secondary School  
574 Pawan Prakriti School  
575 West Wing School  
576 Valley Public School  
578 Chetana Vidyashram  
579 Sangla Balkumari Higher Secondary School  
580 Padma Chakra School  
581 Ideal Model School  
582 Bright Star Workers' H.S School  
583 Shree Harisiddhi Higher Secondary School  
584 Madan Smarak H.S. School  
585 Tri-Ratna Co-operative Secondary School  
586 Oliver Public High School 15/09/08
587 Nilkantha Barding School "
588 Shree Mahalaxmi Higher Secondary School "
589 Bright Zone International School "
590 Ages Graded Secondary School "
591 Sirjana Secondary English School 16/09/08
592 Pearls English Academy "
593 Riviera International Academy "
594 Zone Academy "
595 Children's Liberty English Boarding School 21/09/08
596 Peace Nepal Academy "
597 Dreamland Public High School "
598 Advanced English Boarding High School "
599 Padmodaya Higher Secondary School "
600 Kantipur Academy High School "
601 Shram R. Secondary School 22/09/08
602 Bipul's Shikshya Niketan "
603 Shree Bal Byabasyee Kendra Secondary School "
604 Shree Rastriya Lower Secondary School "
605 Nava Yug Secondary School "
606 Shree Kumari Secondary School "
607 Asphodel Public School "
608 Deep High School "
609 Arniko Boarding School "
610 Purnatara International School 23/09/08
611 Bright Heaven Boarding School "
612 Holy Garden Boarding High School "
613 Namgyal Middle Boarding School "
614 Halchowk Secondary School "
615 Little Buddhas' Academy "
616 Green Kantipur Public School "
617 Shree Ratna Rajya Higher Secondary School 24/09/08
618 N.K Singh Memorial E.P.S School "
619 Nepal Don Bosco School "
620 United School "
621 Sisnery Higher Secondary School "
622 Surachana English Secondary School 25/08/09
623 Phulchowki Higher Secondary School "
624 Vishwa Vidhya Mandir Boarding School "
625 Everest Secondary Boarding School "
626 Kitini Higher Seconadary School "
627 Buddha Secondary School "
628 Vidhya Sagar Boarding School "
629 Lord's Light Academy 19/10/08
630 Laligurans English Secondary School "
631 Vidya Secondary Boarding School "
632 Pushpanjali Secondary School "
633 Simrik Co-Ed Academy 20/10/08
634 Shree Siddhi Mangal Higher Secondary School "
635 Chandani Secondary English School "
636 Saraswati Secondary School 21/10/08
637 Yuba Sahauagita School "
638 Guheshwori Boarding Higher Secondary School 23/10/08
639 Bandana Progressive High School "
640 Pavitra Prarthana Secondary School 03/11/08
640 Kshitiz Secondary Boarding School "
642 I.J Pioneer Higher Secondary School "
643 Shangri-La Public School "
644 Blue Bird School 18/12/08
645 Kingdom Star High School 26/01/09
646 Danphe English School 1/02/09
647 Shree Gyan Mandir Sec. School "
648 Bal Vinod Secondary School "
649 Hindu Vidhyapeeth Nepal "
650 Universal Secondary English School "
651 Gyan- Shikha Boarding High School 2/02/09
652 Lubhoo Mandhyamik Vidhyala "
653 Awareness International Academy (AIA) 4/02/09
654 Little Flowers Public School "
655 Pegasus English School 5/02/09
656 Shree Dhumrabaraha Secondary School "
657 Shree Padma Prakach Secondary School "
658 Suryodaya School "
659 Jugal School 8/02/09
660 Jalapa Secondary School "
661 Vidhya Aarjan English School 05/03/09
662 Amity Wits Co-education School 23/04/09
663 Nature Boarding High School "
664 Shuva Prabhat B. H School 26/04/09
665 Telic Int'l Model E. School 27/04/09
666 Aruni Secondary English School 29/04/09
667 Manamaiju Secondary School "
668 Richmond Academy 3/05/09
669 Shree Saraswati Higher Secondary School 4/05/09
670 Elysian Fields School 5/05/09